SSF16Lineup

SIMON SAYS festival 2016
List of all the acts

This list comes from the SSF website and is reproduced here for archival purposes.

This page forms part of our report and coverage on this year’s festival.

The other pages are

Saturday at Simon Says.

Sunday at Simon Says.

Ali Clinton – Saturday – Marquee Stage 2pm
Amii Dawes – Sunday – Bandstand 12.30pm
Andy Griffiths – Sunday – Bandstand 6.30pm
Ash Mammal – Saturday – Marquee Stage 6.15pm
Beth Morris – Saturday – Bandstand 12.30pm
Cara Michelle – Sunday – Bandstand 3.30pm
Chris Conway Saturday – Marquee Stage 1pm
Claire Schofield – Sunday – Bandstand 1.30pm
Cohesion – Sunday – Marquee Stage 3pm
Courtney Askey – Saturday – Indoor Stage 6.15pm
Dan Wright – Sunday – Bandstand 7.15pm
Dayflower Saturday – Marquee Stage 3pm
Dead Question – Saturday – Outdoor Stage 1.30pm
Diesel Park West – Saturday – Indoor Stage 7.30pm
EAGA Gospel Choir – Sunday – Outdoor Stage 7.10pm
Fallers – Saturday – Bandstand 1.30pm
Ferocious Dog – Saturday – Indoor Stage 9pm
Geoff Overon – Sunday – Bandstand 5.45pm
Goldwater – Sunday – Indoor Stage 6.30pm
Greg Poole – Saturday – Bandstand 2pm
Hibword – Sunday Compere – Bandstand
Howard Rose – Sunday – Outdoor Stage 4.30pm
Hubcap – Saturday – Marquee Stage 4pm
Idle Empire – Sunday – Outdoor Stage 1.30pm
James Cherry – Saturday – Outdoor Stage 5.45pm
Jersey Budd – Saturday – Marquee Stage 9pm
Jess Green and the Mischief Thieves – Sunday – Marquee Stage 6.30pm
Jesuscarfish – Sunday – Marquee Stage 2pm
John Fryer – Sunday – Marquee Stage 12.30pm
Kermes – Sunday – Indoor Stage 2pm
Kevin Hewick – Saturday – Indoor Stage 4pm
Kingsize – Saturday – Outdoor Stage 9.45pm
King Brasstards – Saturday – Marquee Stage 12.30pm
Kool Dudes – Sunday – Bandstand 2.30pm
Lacura – Saturday – Indoor Stage 2pm
Last Edition – Saturday – Outdoor Stage 6.45pm
Let’s Play Bowie – Sunday – Indoor Stage 5pm
Luke Broughton – Sunday – Bandstand 4.15pm
Mage – Saturday – Indoor Stage 3pm
Mahalia – Sunday – Indoor Stage 3pm
Martin Luke Brown – Saturday – Indoor Stage 5.15pm
Matthew Henshaw – Sunday – Indoor Stage 4pm
Mia and the Moon Saturday – Outdoor Stage 2.30pm
Michael Kurtz – Saturday – Bandstand 7.15pm
Michael Vickers – Sunday – Bandstand 1pm
Mountaintop Junkshop – Saturday – Bandstand 8.15pm
Mythym – Sunday – Bandstand 5pm
Not My Good Arm – Saturday – Outdoor Stage 3.30pm
Out of Karma – Sunday – Outdoor Stage 5.45pm
Reuben Wisner – Sunday – Marquee Stage 12.30pm
Roger Wilson and Chris Parkinson – Sunday – Outdoor Stage 7.50pm
Slim Jim – Sunday – Bandstand 8pm
Sophia Marshall – Sunday – Outdoor Stage 2.30pm
Steve Cartwright – Saturday – Bandstand 6.30pm
Steven Faulkner – Saturday – Bandstand 1pm
Stevie Jones & The Wildfires – Saturday – Bandstand 5.45pm
The Brandy Thieves – Saturday – Outdoor Stage 8.15pm
The Cadence – Sunday – Marquee Stage 12.30pm
The Fazed – Saturday – Bandstand 2.30pm
The Gadjos – Sunday – Marquee Stage 12.30pm
The Hardy Band – Sunday – Marquee Stage 8.30pm
The Kirkland Turn – Sunday – Outdoor Stage 3.30pm
The Marinuccis – Sunday – Marquee Stage 5pm
The Moonlights – Saturday – Outdoor Stage 4.30pm
The Most Ugly Child – Saturday – Marquee Stage 7.30pm
The Strangler Figs – Saturday – Marquee Stage 5.15pm
The Titanic Jazz Band – Saturday – Bandstand 3.30pm
The Wonder Stuff – Sunday – Outdoor Stage 9.15pm
Uptown Ska Collective – Sunday – Indoor Stage 8.15pm
We Three And The Death Rattle – Sunday – Marquee Stage 4pm
Wendy Christian with Rich Barton – Saturday – Bandstand 4.40pm

See also:

Our coverage of live music in July.

Irene Rae in Leicester.